« Average Jane in the Fall | Main | Average Jane and Her Nephew »

October 25, 2008

Comments

M

I hope you were able to get more sleep! I just read your last post about dreaming...I have the same dream about my classroom...I find an extra room or office area and wonder why I haven't been using it and plan to use that area more often...I guess I secretly wish for more space :)

Keith

So how's about letting us in on the AJ chilli recipe ?

Keith

So how's about letting us in on the AJ chilli recipe ?

Liz

Yeah, I agree - Jay Mohr was way better! I just caught his new sitcom for the first time this week, it's not bad.

Hope you were able to get some more sleep!

Nuke

Sorry to miss it Friday night, it's close to me and I was looking forward to it. Instead I was home, not eating cuz nothing stayed in.

I swear I am gonna make it to one of your shows tho dammit!

And unless it is a secret, count me as one of the parties interested in your recipe.

The comments to this entry are closed.

Ajface